PROFILE



VISITOR'S BOOK

Name and surname: Krzysztof Golonka
Nickname: Clyde
Nationality: Polish
City: Cracow (Poland)
Date of birth: 23rd February 1990
Height: 187cm.
Weight: 75kg.





    Significant achievements:
  • World Freestyle Football Champion 2011 ( The Best Soccer Tricks Show" Praha 2011
  • Vice European Freestyle Football Champion
    "The Best Soccer Tricks Show" Praga 2010
  • Vice European Freestyle Football Champion
    "The Football Tricks Battle" Praha 2010
  • 1st place "Nike Championship: Play as Ronaldinho"
  • 1st place "Trickmasters: International Series" - Best Airmove Award"
  • 1st place "Trickmasters: International Series - Most Voted Award"
  • 1st place "Trickmasters: International Series - Most Original Award"
  • 1st place "What's in your locker-competition" by Rio Ferdinand
  • 1st place "Red Bull Street Style - Cracow"
  • 2nd place "Champions League of Freestyle Football"
  • Finalist of popular TV show - Polish edition of "Got Talent"
  • Multiple medalist of the Polish competition in Freestyle Football
  • He belongs to Monta Freestylers (company that gathers the best freestylers and football players in the World, ex. Edgar Davids)